Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing and Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic lowfat milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK (ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RED JALAPEÑO PURÉE (ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT), ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED CHIVES, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, CONTAINS MILK AND EGG
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


