Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Unsweetened Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mild, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal pour, smoothie base, or in baking. Reviewers note dependable mild taste and smooth texture, though some report occasional separation and a thinner consistency compared with dairy alternatives over multiple everyday uses.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal pour, smoothie base, or in baking. Reviewers note dependable mild taste and smooth texture, though some report occasional separation and a thinner consistency compared with dairy alternatives over multiple everyday uses.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), SEA SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Unsweetened Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Unsweetened Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


