Is 365 Whole Foods Market, Pasta Spaghetti Organic, 16 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check 365 Whole Foods Market, Pasta Spaghetti Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market, Pasta Spaghetti Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market, Pasta Spaghetti Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


