Is 365 Whole Foods Market Plain Bagels Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Psyllium Husk, Buckwheat Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pea Fiber, Distilled White Vinegar, Cultured Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Cellulose, Rice Bran, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Powdered Egg Whites. Contains: Egg Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Plain Bagels Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Plain Bagels Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


