Is 365 Whole Foods Market Powdered Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract (rebaudioside A), Monk Fruit Extract. May contain Milk.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Powdered Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Powdered Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


