Is 365 Whole Foods Market Protein Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Pea Protein, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Protein Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking