Is 365 Whole Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper & Goat Cheese Girasole Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt), Goat Cheese (pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Roasted Red Peppers (water, Citric Acid, Salt), Panikd Bread Crumbs (unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs (citric Acid), Water. Contains: Milk, Egg And Wheat.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper & Goat Cheese Girasole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Roasted Red Pepper & Goat Cheese Girasole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Bread · Loaf


