Is 365 Whole Foods Market Smoothie Protein Coconut Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors (contains Coconut), Guar Gum, Stevia Extract (stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Powder, Papain Powder (from Papaya). Contains Tree Nut (coconut) Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Smoothie Protein Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Smoothie Protein Coconut Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


