Is 365 Whole Foods Market Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing