Is 365 Whole Foods Market Watermelon Strawberry Organic Flavored Apple Juice Drink of 3 Juices From Concentrate, Watermelon Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Watermelon Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Watermelon Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid (For Tartness), Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Watermelon Strawberry Organic Flavored Apple Juice Drink of 3 Juices From Concentrate, Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go