Is 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- white chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Powder). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
About this product
Candy · Bar


