Is 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- milk
- white chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Powder). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
About this product
Candy · Bar


