Is 365 Wholemarket Foods Market Strawberry Almondmilk Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nut
  • contains tree nut
  • almonds
  • organic highly refined coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Organic Strawberry Fruit Base (organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Stabilizers (carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients.

Check 365 Wholemarket Foods Market Strawberry Almondmilk Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Wholemarket Foods Market Strawberry Almondmilk Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking