Is (384 Count) International Delight Original Creamer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, !"Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following:" Sodium Caseinate!"* (a Milk Derivative)", Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan!". Sodium Caseinate Is Not a Source of Lactose".
Check (384 Count) International Delight Original Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (384 Count) International Delight Original Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
(384 Count) International Delight Original Creamer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


