Is 3.98 22 Colours Flavours or Pre CROWNFIELD HONEY G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring allergy advice
natural flavouring allergy advice
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
76% Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, 1% Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring Allergy Advice
Check 3.98 22 Colours Flavours or Pre CROWNFIELD HONEY G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3.98 22 Colours Flavours or Pre CROWNFIELD HONEY G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Planters Peanuts Honey Roasted Pre-Priced
Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
About this product
Cereal · Flake


