Is Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Golden, pre-sliced honey buns offer a soft, pillowy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note dependable toastability and ability to hold burger toppings without falling apart. Packaged in a 12-count, 23-ounce bag, they are typically used for hamburgers, sandwiches, sliders, and backyard grilling, with occasional comments about freshness variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- monoglycerides
- +4 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, pre-sliced honey buns offer a soft, pillowy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note dependable toastability and ability to hold burger toppings without falling apart. Packaged in a 12-count, 23-ounce bag, they are typically used for hamburgers, sandwiches, sliders, and backyard grilling, with occasional comments about freshness variability reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Honey, Corn Syrup, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Turmeric (Color), Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


