Is Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Golden, pre-sliced honey buns offer a soft, pillowy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note dependable toastability and ability to hold burger toppings without falling apart. Packaged in a 12-count, 23-ounce bag, they are typically used for hamburgers, sandwiches, sliders, and backyard grilling, with occasional comments about freshness variability reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, pre-sliced honey buns offer a soft, pillowy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note dependable toastability and ability to hold burger toppings without falling apart. Packaged in a 12-count, 23-ounce bag, they are typically used for hamburgers, sandwiches, sliders, and backyard grilling, with occasional comments about freshness variability reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Honey, Corn Syrup, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Turmeric (Color), Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ball Park Golden Hamburger Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hamburger Buns, 23 oz Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


