Is 3AM Melatonin Fast Dissolve Lavender Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maltodextrin, Soy Polysaccharides, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Organic Rice Concentrate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic
Check 3AM Melatonin Fast Dissolve Lavender Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3AM Melatonin Fast Dissolve Lavender Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3AM Melatonin Fast Dissolve Lavender Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


