Is 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- glucosamine hydrochloride
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Ethyl Alcohol, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


