Is Kirkland Signature Advanced Glucosamine Chondroitin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- glucosamine hydrochloride
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium (may Contain Bovine And/or Procine), Croscarmellose Sodium, Cellulose (plant Origin), Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose Coating, Artificial Flavor. Contaisn Shellfish (crab, Crayfish, Lobster, Shrimp).
Check Kirkland Signature Advanced Glucosamine Chondroitin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Advanced Glucosamine Chondroitin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


