Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Daikon Radish, Garlic, Green Onion, Onion, Red Chili Pepper, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCondimentGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. | Spoonful