Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Daikon Radish, Garlic, Green Onion, Onion, Red Chili Pepper, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCondimentGarnishingSnacking
Gluten Free? (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. | Spoonful