Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Daikon Radish, Garlic, Green Onion, Onion, Red Chili Pepper, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt

Check (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCondimentGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? (4) 14 oz. Spicy Napa Cabbage Kimchi [Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Probiotic] by Choi's Kimchi Co. | Spoonful