Is 4.62OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Sugar, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extracts, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, and Caramel Color.
Check 4.62OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4.62OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


