Is 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sour Cherry Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Thickener: Pectins, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Freeze Dried Sour Cherry Pieces, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
4 Black Forest Majestics 252g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


