Is 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sour Cherry Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Thickener: Pectins, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Freeze Dried Sour Cherry Pieces, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4 Black Forest Majestics 252g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySourSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go