Is Sainsbury's British Pork Chops x4 700g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's British Pork Chops x4 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's British Pork Chops x4 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


