Is 4 Brownie Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- contains egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, bleached wheat flour, soybean oil, water, alkalized cocoa, chocolate liquor, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, baking soda, cocoa, cocoa butter, corn syrup solids, cornstarch, eggs, folic acid, iron, macadamia nut oil, malt barley flour, milk fat, mono-,diglycerides, niacin, nonfat milk, palm oil, peanut oil, reduced iron, riboflavin, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium silicoaluminate to prevent caking, soy lecithin, thiamine mononitrate, allergen information: contains egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts (macadamia nut), wheat,
Check 4 Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Brownie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


