Is 4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small stuffed dumplings offer a rich, savory, mildly tangy flavor with a creamy, smooth interior and tender, pillowy exterior that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly served as quick sides, appetizers, or snackable party bites, shoppers note convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, and occasional variations in seasoning or size and reheating convenience praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Soybean Oil, Four Cheese Blend Powder (Cheddar/parmesan/romano/swiss Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Cultured Buttermilk, Sunflower, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid), Natural Flavor (Whey, Butteroil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Salt, Eggs, Onion, Garlic, Water, Garlic

Check 4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep