Is 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND OF CHEDDAR COLBY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA, AND ASADERO THICK CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- asadero cheeses
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Colby Jack, Queso Quesadilla And Asadero Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND OF CHEDDAR COLBY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA, AND ASADERO THICK CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND OF CHEDDAR COLBY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA, AND ASADERO THICK CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice


