Is 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory profile with pronounced umami and balanced finish; interior melts to a smooth, stretchy consistency while the thin crust bakes crisp and lightly blistered. Commonly reheated in oven or air fryer and served sliced for casual meals or appetizers. Reviewers often cite good melt, crispness variability and portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow milk
- pasteurized sheeps milk
- fontina cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profile with pronounced umami and balanced finish; interior melts to a smooth, stretchy consistency while the thin crust bakes crisp and lightly blistered. Commonly reheated in oven or air fryer and served sliced for casual meals or appetizers. Reviewers often cite good melt, crispness variability and portion size.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soluble Corn Fiber, Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citrus Fiber, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Black Pepper, Basil, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Yeast, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
4-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, FONTINA AND ROMANO CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, 4-CHEESE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


