Is 4 Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH WHOLE ANCIENT GRAIN FLOUR BLEND (MILLET, SORGHUM, AMARANTH, TEFF, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT), WATER, FILLING CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA, PARMESAN, FONTINA, MOZZARELLA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ENZYMES, CELLULOSE]), POTATO FLAKES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, LEMON ZEST, BLACK PEPPER, EGG, MILK
Check 4 Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


