Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carmine, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED LAYERED FRUIT BAR, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Cup


