Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carmine, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED LAYERED FRUIT BAR, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Fruit & Chia Peaches in Strawberry Dragon Fruit Flavored Chia, 7 oz cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Cup


