Is 4 FRUIT & CHOCOLATE BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANAS, APPLES, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER.
Check 4 FRUIT & CHOCOLATE BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 FRUIT & CHOCOLATE BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4 FRUIT & CHOCOLATE BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


