Is 4 HERB FORMULA - 50ML Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey rhubarb
turkey rhubarb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra), Turkey Rhubarb (Rheum Palmatum), Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol
Check 4 HERB FORMULA - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 HERB FORMULA - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4 HERB FORMULA - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


