Is 4 large soft brown rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat bran, sugar, yeast, improver (soya flour, acidity regulator: calcium carbonate, emulsifiers: mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, wheat flour, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid, enzymes), salt, rapeseed oil, wheat gluten, flour treatment agent: l-cysteine, preservative: calcium propionate, allergy advice: for allergens , including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts,

Check 4 large soft brown rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep