Is 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- mechanically separated chicken
- cooked beef pizza topping
- pork cured with water
- lecithin
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +9 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNMEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID), CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SPICE [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING (SAUSAGE [PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (HAMBURGER [BEEF, SALT, SPICE], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], DRIED POTATOES [DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], HYDROLYZED PROTEINS [CORN, SOY, WHEAT], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.
Check 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


