Is 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked beef pizza topping
- ham with natural juices
- pork cured with water
- chicken
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- pepperoni made with pork
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
cooked beef pizza topping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNMEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID), CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SPICE [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING (SAUSAGE [PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA [COLOR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOY LECITHIN], WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (HAMBURGER [BEEF, SALT, SPICE], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], DRIED POTATOES [DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], HYDROLYZED PROTEINS [CORN, SOY, WHEAT], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.
Check 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
4-MEAT MEDLEY PIZZA, 4-MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


