Is 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- casein
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping Mix (Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping, Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Cooked Beef Pizza Topping (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Potatoes With Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soy Protein And Wheat Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Garlic Powder, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil)), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid , Beta Carotene (Color)), Canadian Bacon Chopped & Formed Water Added--natural Smoke Flavor Added From Sirloin Hips (Cured With Water, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


