Is 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- flavoring
- processed with natural smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- canadian bacon chopped & formed water added--natural smoke flavor added from sirloin hips
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping Mix (Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping, Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Cooked Beef Pizza Topping (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Potatoes With Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soy Protein And Wheat Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Garlic Powder, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil)), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid , Beta Carotene (Color)), Canadian Bacon Chopped & Formed Water Added--natural Smoke Flavor Added From Sirloin Hips (Cured With Water, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


