Is 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • chicken
  • pepperoni made with pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork stock
  • made with pork
  • beef fat
  • natural flavor
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • cured with water
  • lactic acid
  • +9 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+17 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping Mix (Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping, Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef, Bha, Bht With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Cooked Beef Pizza Topping (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Potatoes With Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soy Protein And Wheat Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Garlic Powder, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil)), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid , Beta Carotene (Color)), Canadian Bacon Chopped & Formed Water Added--natural Smoke Flavor Added From Sirloin Hips (Cured With Water, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check 4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

4 MEAT SAUSAGE, BEEF, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN BACON ORIGINAL PIZZA, 4 MEAT is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking