Is 4 MILK CHOCOLATE SHAKES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (NONFAT DRIED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM BLEND (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CORN FIBER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), FERROUS SULFATE, VITAMIN A (RETINOL PALMITATE), POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check 4 MILK CHOCOLATE SHAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 MILK CHOCOLATE SHAKES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


