Is (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite (To Maintains Freshness)
Check (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Almond Joy, Milk Chocolate, Coconut and Almond King Size Candy Bar, 3.22 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


