Is (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASSAVA FLOUR, NON-GMO YELLOW CORN FLOUR, AVOCADO OIL, HATCH CHILE SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, HATCH CHILE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).

Check (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go