Is (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CASSAVA FLOUR, NON-GMO YELLOW CORN FLOUR, AVOCADO OIL, HATCH CHILE SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, HATCH CHILE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Finely Ground Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Siete Variety Pack - Sea Salt, Lime, Nacho Grain Free Tortilla Chips
Bettergoods Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips
Bettergoods Heirloom Blue Corn And Multigrain Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
(4 pack) bettergoods Finely Ground Cassava Flour Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


