Is (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- hydrogenated palm oil, monoglycerides, color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 And Other Color Added), Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


