Is (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural root beer flavor
natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Invert Cane Sugar, Natural Root Beer Flavor And Caramel Color And Citric Acid
Check (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


