Is (4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Super-Fine Almond Flour, 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Almonds
Check (4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Super-Fine Almond Flour, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Super-Fine Almond Flour, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Super-Fine Almond Flour, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


