Is (4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Paleo Pancake And Waffle Mix, 13 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda

Check (4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Paleo Pancake And Waffle Mix, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Bob’S Red Mill Paleo Pancake And Waffle Mix, 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking